Nassau County  »  11590  »  Main St  »  504 Main St

504 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

504 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Main Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-69-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Main Street, Westbury

Sale date 03/12/1999
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,007

Lot & Building Information for 504 Main Street, Westbury

Building sqft 4,922
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,922 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1955 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 3,476 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 1,206 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 240 Whse office 0 - 10,000

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 504 Main Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 504 Main Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Main Street, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 504 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 504 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 4,922 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 504 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

504 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $275,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Main Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Main Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/1999 $270,000

Title Documents for 504 Main Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/12/1999 - D
04/29/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 Main Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,007
Tax class
Market value $275,300
Assessed value $2,753
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 504 Main Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Main Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $275,300 $2,753 690.416 $19,007 +3.59%
2025 $275,300 $2,753 666.52 $18,349 +0.27%
2024 $275,290 $2,753 678.525 $18,300 -5.75%
2023 $275,300 $2,753 759.64 $19,416 -15.37%
2022 $275,300 $2,753 833.348 $22,942 -11.08%

Permits for 504 Main Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 504 Main Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Main Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Main Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 504 Main Street, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 504 Main Street, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
514 Grand Blvd, Westbury 19,683 07/20/2006 $1,850,000
504 Grand Ave, Westbury 1,776 02/14/2018 $700,000
496 Grand Blvd, Westbury 5,910 06/21/2017