Nassau County  »  11590  »  Rushmore St  »  66 Rushmore St

66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-74-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury

Sale date 07/06/2000
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,790

Lot & Building Information for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury

Building sqft 5,902
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,902 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1956 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,692 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
E1-E1 1,210 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury

How many square feet does 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, NY 11590 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 5,902 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $330,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2000 $250,000

Title Documents for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/18/2006 - D
03/31/2006 - R
Deed
07/06/2000 - D
07/19/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $22,791
Tax class
Market value $330,100
Assessed value $3,301
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $330,100 $3,301 690.416 $22,791 +3.59%
2025 $330,100 $3,301 666.52 $22,002 +3.30%
2024 $330,100 $3,301 678.525 $21,299 -0.54%
2023 $330,100 $3,301 759.64 $21,414 -22.15%
2022 $330,100 $3,301 833.348 $27,509 -11.06%

Permits for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 66 Rushmore Street, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Urban Ave, Westbury 5,902 05/29/2002 $480,000
29 Rushmore St, Westbury 6,856