Nassau County  »  11576  »  Centre Dr  »  35 Centre Dr

35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 6-5314-186

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn

Sale date 04/07/2025
Sale price $1,940,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $38,841

Lot & Building Information for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn

Building sqft 4,555
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.549
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1.5
Style Split Level
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576?

35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1984 and has a total of 4,555 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,638, the tax amount paid for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $37,364.

When was 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 04/07/2025 for $1,940,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2025 $1,940,000

Title Documents for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/02/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/07/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
04/07/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/31/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $37,364
Current property tax $38,842
Tax class
Market value $1,638,000
Assessed value $1,638
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,638,000 $1,638 2281.096 $37,364 +9.14%
2025 $1,546,000 $1,546 2214.504 $34,236 -1.84%
2024 $1,685,000 $1,459 2390.553 $34,878 -22.14%
2023 $1,786,000 $1,786 2508.153 $44,796 -3.66%
2022 $1,696,000 $1,696 2741.458 $46,495 -23.00%

Permits for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Centre Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.08
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.17
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.19
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.33
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.19
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.62
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.94