Nassau County  »  11576  »  Ridge Dr W  »  30 Ridge Dr W

30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 6-5315-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Sale date 02/16/2024
Sale price $1,835,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $32,254

Lot & Building Information for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,466
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576?

30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,419, the tax amount paid for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $32,368.

When was 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 02/16/2024 for $1,835,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2024 $1,835,000
04/02/2015 $1,576,280
10/16/2012 $640,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/01/2024 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
03/22/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/16/2024 - D
05/01/2024 - R
Deed
04/02/2015 - D
04/24/2015 - R
Deed
10/16/2012 - D
10/26/2012 - R
Deed
03/14/2012 - D
05/21/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $32,369
Current property tax $32,255
Tax class
Market value $1,419,000
Assessed value $1,419
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,576,000 $1,576 2214.504 $34,901 -7.36%
2024 $1,576,241 $1,576 2390.553 $37,675 -4.69%
2023 $1,576,000 $1,576 2508.153 $39,528 -8.51%
2022 $1,576,000 $1,576 2741.458 $43,205 -10.22%
2021 $1,543,000 $1,543 3118.861 $48,124 +39.16%

Permits for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Ridge Dr W, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.98
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.23
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.24
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.29
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.23
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.68
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.85
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.92