Nassau County  »  11576  »  Peachtree Ln  »  7 Peachtree Ln

7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 6-5317-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $16,904

Lot & Building Information for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn

Building sqft 1,652
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.271
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576?

7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $860, the tax amount paid for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $19,617.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,617
Current property tax $16,904
Tax class
Market value $860,000
Assessed value $860
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $860,000 $860 2281.096 $19,617 +3.01%
2025 $860,000 $860 2214.504 $19,045 -7.36%
2024 $860,139 $860 2390.553 $20,559 -4.69%
2023 $860,000 $860 2508.153 $21,570 -8.51%
2022 $860,000 $860 2741.458 $23,577 -10.22%

Permits for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Peachtree Lane, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.02
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.16
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.16
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.37
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.37
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.81
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.87
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.90