Nassau County  »  11576  »  Crab Tree Ln  »  4 Crab Tree Ln

4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 6-5317-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn

Sale date 06/14/2016
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $28,376

Lot & Building Information for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,141
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.216
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576?

4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 2015 and has a total of 3,141 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,244, the tax amount paid for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $28,376.

When was 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 06/14/2016 for $1,950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2016 $1,950,000
01/30/2015 $662,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/14/2016 - D
06/27/2016 - R
Deed
01/30/2015 - D
03/02/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,377
Tax class
Market value $1,244,000
Assessed value $1,244
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,244,000 $1,244 2281.096 $28,377 -6.33%
2025 $1,368,000 $1,368 2214.504 $30,294 -16.63%
2024 $1,637,533 $1,520 2390.553 $36,336 -11.50%
2023 $1,637,000 $1,637 2508.153 $41,058 -8.51%
2022 $1,637,000 $1,637 2741.458 $44,878 -10.24%

Permits for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Crab Tree Lane, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.99
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.19
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.19
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.33
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.33
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.78
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.87
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.91