9 The Glenada, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
9 The Glenada, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 The Glenada, Roslyn |
| Zip code | 11576 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Roslyn Estates |
| Parcel ID | 7-1901-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $29,194 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn
| Building sqft | 3,865 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.523 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Full |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Stucco |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Roslyn UFSD |
Other Property Data for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn
- • Improvements for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 The Glenada, Roslyn
9 The Glenada, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,865 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 The Glenada, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,320, the tax amount paid for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $30,060.
When was 9 The Glenada, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold?9 The Glenada, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 04/01/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn
Access detailed property tax data for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $30,060 |
| Current property tax | $29,195 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,320,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,320 |
Assessment History for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,320,000 | $1,320 | 2277.308 | $30,060 | +2.09% |
| 2025 | $1,332,000 | $1,332 | 2210.669 | $29,446 | -9.30% |
| 2024 | $1,474,000 | $1,360 | 2387.154 | $32,465 | -8.59% |
| 2023 | $1,418,000 | $1,418 | 2504.613 | $35,515 | -11.98% |
| 2022 | $1,474,000 | $1,474 | 2737.276 | $40,347 | -11.95% |
Permits for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn
The complete history of permits filed for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 The Glenada, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 0.88 |
| Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 94 | 0.95 |
| Roslyn Heights Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 345 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herricks Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,079 | 1.56 |