Nassau County  »  11576  »  Tally Rd  »  122 Tally Rd

122 Tally Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

122 Tally Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Tally Road, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Tally Road, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 19-22-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $16,533

Lot & Building Information for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn

Building sqft 2,071
Building class Converted Residence - Primary Use Residential (483.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.397
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Tally Road, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?

122 Tally Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,071 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Tally Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $726, the tax amount paid for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $16,533.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/28/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,533
Tax class
Market value $726,000
Assessed value $726
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $731,000 $731 2210.669 $16,160 -11.04%
2024 $761,000 $761 2387.154 $18,166 -7.84%
2023 $787,000 $787 2504.613 $19,711 -5.37%
2022 $761,000 $761 2737.276 $20,831 -16.93%
2021 $805,000 $805 3115.031 $25,076 +44.73%

Permits for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Tally Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.46
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.24
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.37
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.37
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.37
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.72
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 2.01
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 2.24
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 2.54