Nassau County  »  93 Webster Ave

93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 5-38-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington

Sale date 01/09/2024
Sale price $735,000
Tax class
Current property tax $15,700

Lot & Building Information for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington

Building sqft 1,316
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.109
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 2
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050?

93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735, the tax amount paid for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 is $17,068.

When was 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 was last sold in 01/09/2024 for $735,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2024 $735,000

Title Documents for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/09/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,068
Current property tax $15,700
Tax class
Market value $735,000
Assessed value $735
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $735,000 $735 2253.579 $16,564 -6.01%
2024 $735,000 $735 2397.689 $17,623 -4.19%
2023 $735,000 $735 2502.605 $18,394 -10.05%
2022 $735,000 $735 2782.35 $20,450 -18.20%
2021 $800,000 $800 3124.958 $25,000 +130.58%

Permits for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/09/2012
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.58
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.58
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.88
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.88
John J Daly Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 475 1.22

Nearest middle schools

St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.58
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 0.78
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.22
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 2.44
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 2.61

Nearest high schools

Paul D Schreiber Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,613 0.69
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.22
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 2.44
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 2.66
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 2.97

Neighbors for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 93 Webster Avenue, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Webster Ave, Port Washington 1,086 12/19/2023 $8,800,000
94 Webster Ave, Port Washington 1,758 01/30/2008
148 Main St, Port Washington 6,912 06/10/2014 $1,500,000
186-188 Main St, Port Washington 1,800 06/22/2010 $500,000
184 Flower Hill Rd, Port Washington 05/19/2017 $425,000
99 Webster Ave, Port Washington 984 12/19/2023 $8,800,000
90 Webster Ave, Port Washington 1,666 01/31/2023
142-146 Main St, Port Washington 1,703 12/10/2015 $415,000
182 Main St, Port Washington 1,206 05/31/2007 $350,000
13 Monroe St, Port Washington 1,426 02/15/2024 $999,000
95 Webster Ave, Port Washington 1,761 07/31/2018 $750,000
89 Webster St, Port Washington 1,439 08/23/2017 $890,000
92 Webster Ave, Port Washington 1,622 05/14/2025 $1,250,000
10 Monroe St, Port Washington 1,345
128 Main St, Port Washington 12/19/2023 $8,800,000
101 Webster Ave, Port Washington 945 12/19/2023 $8,800,000
105 Webster Ave, Port Washington 1,176 12/19/2023 $8,800,000
10 Mackey Ave, Port Washington 2,111 12/19/2023 $8,800,000
97 Webster Ave, Port Washington 1,338 12/19/2023 $8,800,000
150 Main St, Port Washington 3,988 09/17/2013 $525,000