Nassau County  »  705 Port Washington Blvd

705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 6-2-275

Sales & Tax Overview for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Current property tax $11,107

Lot & Building Information for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Building sqft 702
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.168
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
702 Retail single occup C 1953 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 702 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

How many square feet does 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 have?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 702 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050?

705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $133,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/24/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/20/2013 - D
03/05/2013 - R
Deed
02/20/2013 - D
03/05/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,049
Current property tax $11,107
Tax class
Market value $133,700
Assessed value $1,337
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $133,700 $1,337 751.604 $10,049 +1.65%
2025 $133,700 $1,337 739.396 $9,886 +6.75%
2024 $133,660 $1,337 692.656 $9,261 -6.71%
2023 $133,700 $1,337 742.513 $9,927 -2.31%
2022 $133,700 $1,337 760.034 $10,162 -18.61%

Permits for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 705 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington.