Ulster County  »  12457  »  Route 212  »  5080 Route 212

5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper, NY 12457 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper, NY 12457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper
Zip code 12457
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 25-1-6.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper

Sale date 04/28/2020
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,198

Lot & Building Information for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper

Building sqft 1,315
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.239
Frontage 600
Year built 1916
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper

• • Improvements for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper

How many sq. ft. does 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper, NY 12457 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper, NY 12457 has a total of 1,315 square feet and a current price per square foot of $380.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper, NY 12457?

5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper, NY 12457 was built in 1916 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $727,532.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2020 $500,000

Title Documents for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Deed
06/29/2017 - D
06/30/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper

Access detailed property tax data for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper, NY 12457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,439
Current property tax $6,198
Market value $727,532
Assessed value $341,940

Assessment History for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $721,505 $335,500 24.6795 $8,280 +96.02%
2024 $721,505 $335,500 12.59 $4,224 -15.62%
2023 $550,000 $335,500 14.92 $5,006 -19.57%
2022 $416,770 $335,500 18.55 $6,224 -3.94%
2021 $390,116 $335,500 19.31 $6,479 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,041
Median age 38.2
Average household income $155,022
Family households 48.5%
Occupied housing units 526
Owner occupied units 78.1%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper

Here are the neighbors for 5080 Route 212, Mount Tremper.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
203 Cooper LA Rd, Bearsville 2,648
171 Broadview Rd, Woodstock 5,328
3664 Route 212, Bearsville 2,240 06/18/2019
199 Cooper LA Rd, Bearsville 1,541
34-36 Romano Rd, Willow 2,163 09/22/2021
56 Jones Quarry Rd, Woodstock 1,187 07/22/2016 $480,000
216 John Joy Rd, Woodstock 2,430 07/08/2020 $660,000
57 Harmati Ln, Bearsville 1,558
286 Cooper LA Rd, Bearsville 2,624 11/26/2024 $1,530,000
471 Sickler Rd, Willow 2,058 02/24/2022
5102 Route 212, Mount Tremper 900