Erie County  »  5699 Herman Hill Rd

5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 211.140-1-6.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Sale date 03/27/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,990

Lot & Building Information for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 5,176
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.2
Frontage 479
Year built 1984
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

How many square feet does 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 have?

This Restaurants (421) located at 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 has a total of 5,176 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $705,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2018 $1

Title Documents for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,990
Market value $705,800
Assessed value $352,900

Assessment History for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $678,654 $352,900 31.1415 $10,990 +51.03%
2024 $593,109 $352,900 20.62 $7,277 -10.43%
2023 $534,697 $352,900 23.02 $8,124 -7.76%
2022 $480,274 $350,600 25.12 $8,807 -3.91%
2021 $444,744 $346,900 26.42 $9,165 -2.76%

Permits for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 5699 Herman Hill Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7411 Feddick Rd, Hamburg 2,086 08/08/2024 $1
7415 Feddick Rd, Hamburg 2,448
5097 Mayer Rd, Hamburg 1,840