7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg |
| Zip code | 14075 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Boston |
| Parcel ID | 211.30-3-12/A |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hamburg |
Other Property Data for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
- • Improvements for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1958 and has a total of 49,481 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,666,900, the tax amount paid for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $145,334.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
Access detailed property tax data for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $145,334 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $9,333,800 |
| Assessed value | $4,666,900 |
Assessment History for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,974,808 | $4,666,900 | 31.1415 | $145,334 | +51.03% |
| 2024 | $7,843,529 | $4,666,900 | 20.62 | $96,231 | -10.43% |
| 2023 | $7,071,061 | $4,666,900 | 23.02 | $107,432 | -8.36% |
| 2022 | $6,393,014 | $4,666,900 | 25.12 | $117,233 | -4.92% |
| 2021 | $5,983,205 | $4,666,900 | 26.42 | $123,299 | -2.76% |
Permits for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
The complete history of permits filed for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 44,520 |
| Median age | 47.3 |
| Average household income | $107,799 |
| Family households | 61.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,927 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $277,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $250,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg
Here are the neighbors for 7476 Back Creek Road, Hamburg.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7460 Heinrich Rd, Hamburg | 1,824 | 10/10/2025 | $1 |