65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 117.20-1-18.262 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $3,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $57,873 |
Lot & Building Information for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 20,520 |
| Total sqft | 31,518 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 5.23 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 67% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 20,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.
What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,373,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $57,873 |
| Market value | $2,373,700 |
| Assessed value | $2,350,000 |
Assessment History for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350,000 | $2,350,000 | 24.6266 | $57,873 | +32.95% |
| 2024 | $2,173,900 | $1,500,000 | 29.02 | $43,530 | -10.40% |
| 2023 | $1,829,300 | $1,500,000 | 32.39 | $48,585 | -13.09% |
| 2022 | $1,612,900 | $1,500,000 | 37.27 | $55,905 | -1.58% |
| 2021 | $1,530,600 | $1,500,000 | 37.87 | $56,805 | -3.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,626 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $100,913 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $180,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 65 Vantage Point Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4275 Canal Rd, Spencerport | |||
| 48 Pirates Cv, Spencerport | |||
| 715 Gillett Rd, Rochester | 360 | ||
| 355 Washington St, Spencerport | 44,020 | ||
| 2590 Spencerport Rd, Spencerport | 2,054 | 04/12/2019 | $294,000 |
| 793 Chambers St, Spencerport | 1,590 | ||
| 355 Stony Point Rd, Rochester | 2,342 | 10/18/2017 | $188,000 |
| 2600 Nichols St, Spencerport | 2,520 | 04/23/2021 | $85,000 |