Erie County  »  14217  »  Barton CT  »  21 Barton CT

21 Barton Court, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

21 Barton Court, Buffalo, NY 14217 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Barton Court, Buffalo, NY 14217
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Barton Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14217
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 65.280-1-10.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo

Sale date 01/11/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,279

Lot & Building Information for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 10,662
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.518
Lot dimensions 190 ft X 119 ft
Frontage 190
Depth 119
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Barton Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo, NY 14217?

21 Barton Court, Buffalo, NY 14217 was built in 1982 and has a total of 10,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Barton Court, Buffalo, NY 14217 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo, NY 14217 is $16,279.

When was 21 Barton Court, Buffalo, NY 14217 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Barton Court, Buffalo, NY 14217 was last sold in 01/11/2021 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2021 $1
04/27/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Deed
04/27/2014 - D
04/28/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo, NY 14217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,279
Market value $881,000
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $804,348 $185,000 87.9958 $16,279 +260.79%
2024 $770,800 $185,000 24.39 $4,512 -14.78%
2023 $637,900 $185,000 28.62 $5,295 -10.42%
2022 $560,606 $185,000 31.95 $5,911 +1.43%
2021 $560,600 $185,000 31.5 $5,828 -4.14%

Permits for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,471
Median age 41.2
Average household income $89,610
Family households 48.7%
Occupied housing units 10,743
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $212,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 21 Barton Court, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
157 Cornwall Ave, Tonawanda 2,082 11/22/2017 $1
52 Ensminger Rd, Tonawanda
1812 Military Rd, Buffalo