80 Central Street, Middletown, NY Property Information
80 Central Street, Middletown, NY Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Central Street, Middletown |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Middletown |
| Parcel ID | 999-1-120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Central Street, Middletown
| Property tax | $47,366 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Central Street, Middletown
| Building class | Communication (830) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Middletown |
Other Property Data for 80 Central Street, Middletown
- • Improvements for 80 Central Street, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Central Street, Middletown
Assessed at $172,760, the tax amount paid for 80 Central Street, Middletown, NY is $47,365.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Central Street, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Central Street, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 80 Central Street, Middletown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 80 Central Street, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Central Street, Middletown, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $47,366 |
| Market value | $1,965,415 |
| Assessed value | $172,760 |
Assessment History for 80 Central Street, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Central Street, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635,300 | $153,717 | 274.1716 | $42,145 | +984.89% |
| 2024 | $1,443,590 | $144,359 | 26.91 | $3,885 | -11.22% |
| 2023 | $1,211,521 | $141,748 | 30.87 | $4,376 | -22.73% |
| 2022 | $1,206,015 | $156,782 | 36.12 | $5,663 | -5.25% |
| 2021 | $1,202,030 | $161,673 | 36.97 | $5,977 | +83.60% |
Middletown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Central Street, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 80 Central Street, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 80 Central Street, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mercer St, Middletown | 1,225 | 08/31/2015 | $188,000 |
| 48-52 County Highway 78, Middletown | 09/06/2017 | $456,025 | |
| 14-42 Jason Pl, Middletown | |||
| 54-66 County Highway 78, Middletown | 01/12/2017 | $393,975 | |
| 15-35 Jason Pl, Middletown | |||
| 17 North St, Middletown | |||
| 9-15 North St, Middletown | |||
| 1-13 Jason Pl, Middletown |