Erie County  »  4345 Nancy CT

4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 196.180-5-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg

Sale date 07/25/2018
Sale price $354,261
Arm's length
Property tax $10,424

Lot & Building Information for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg

Building sqft 2,410
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 234 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 234
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, NY 14075?

4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,410 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,900, the tax amount paid for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $10,424.

When was 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 07/25/2018 for $354,261.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2018 $354,261
04/13/2018 $71,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Deed
04/13/2018 - D
04/13/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,424
Market value $585,900
Assessed value $169,900

Assessment History for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $557,000 $169,900 61.3549 $10,424 +184.18%
2024 $530,938 $169,900 21.59 $3,668 -10.97%
2023 $459,200 $169,900 24.25 $4,120 -4.85%
2022 $399,268 $163,700 26.45 $4,330 -5.47%
2021 $367,865 $163,700 27.98 $4,580 -3.52%

Permits for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4345 Nancy Court, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 0.84
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 1.05
Union Pleasant Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 1.20
Charlotte Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 434 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 1.05