Monroe County  »  14604  »  S Clinton Ave  »  20 S Clinton Ave

20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14604
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Center City
Parcel ID 121.240-1-28.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 10/16/2018
Sale price $25,982,438
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 110,200
Total sqft 177,523
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.55
Lot dimensions 344 ft X 194 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 344
Depth 194
Year built 2012
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 4
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 has a total of 110,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604?

20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,015,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Seneca Building
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/22/2017
Last updated 03/27/2026
Lot size 1.55 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Aidan B. Cleghorn
Kurt Sertl
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 70,000 Kurt Sertl
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Seneca Building
Seneca Building
20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 70000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2018 $25,982,438

Title Documents for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $242,563
Current property tax $0
Market value $15,015,000
Assessed value $15,015,000

Assessment History for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,015,000 $15,015,000 16.1547 $242,563 -40.61%
2024 $18,090,361 $15,015,000 27.2 $408,408 -10.85%
2023 $16,320,652 $15,015,000 30.51 $458,108 -9.33%
2022 $15,015,000 $15,015,000 33.65 $505,255 -0.21%
2021 $15,015,000 $15,015,000 33.72 $506,306 +2.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,251
Median age 30.3
Average household income $80,025
Family households 14.7%
Occupied housing units 2,250
Owner occupied units 1.4%
Average number of people per household 1.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map