4 Vermont, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information
4 Vermont, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Vermont, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14213 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 99.660-8-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Vermont, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Vermont, Buffalo
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.89 |
| Lot dimensions | 175 ft X 214 ft |
| Frontage | 175 |
| Depth | 214 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 4 Vermont, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 4 Vermont, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Vermont, Buffalo
The current market value is $146,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Vermont, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Vermont, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Vermont, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Vermont, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Vermont, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,430 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $146,900 |
| Assessed value | $146,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Vermont, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Vermont, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128,780 | $79,200 | 9.7317 | $771 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $113,143 | $79,200 | 13.43 | $1,064 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $101,500 | $79,200 | 14.71 | $1,165 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $89,500 | $79,200 | 16.01 | $1,268 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $88,000 | $79,200 | 16.22 | $1,285 | -67.26% |
Permits for 4 Vermont, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Vermont, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Vermont, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Vermont, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D'Youville-Porter Campus | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 582 | 0.33 |
| Dr Antonia Pantoja Community School Of Academic Ex | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 443 | 0.50 |
| Frank A Sedita School 30 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 672 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools