163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 134.150-2-2.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/19/2021 |
| Sale price | $225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,702 |
Lot & Building Information for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,520 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 2.21 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Gates-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester
163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $376,400, the tax amount paid for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 is $9,702.
When was 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 05/19/2021 for $225,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2021 | $225,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,702 |
| Market value | $384,100 |
| Assessed value | $376,400 |
Assessment History for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376,400 | $376,400 | 25.7761 | $9,702 | +42.59% |
| 2024 | $282,000 | $225,600 | 30.16 | $6,804 | -11.55% |
| 2023 | $247,900 | $225,600 | 34.1 | $7,693 | -9.36% |
| 2022 | $225,600 | $225,600 | 37.62 | $8,487 | +16.23% |
| 2021 | $195,800 | $188,000 | 38.84 | $7,302 | -5.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.01 |
| St. Helen School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.01 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 1.58 |
| School 44 Lincoln Park | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 243 | 1.73 |
| School 44 Lincoln Park | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 243 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 1.58 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.80 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 2.13 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 2.27 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 2.38 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 1.58 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.80 |
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 2.32 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 2.38 |
| Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 752 | 2.50 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 163-165 Burben Way, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 250 Paul Rd, Rochester | 01/30/2019 | ||
| 206 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester | |||
| 3513 Union St, North Chili | |||
| 110 Sheffer Rd, Scottsville | 05/15/2019 | $130,000 | |
| 208 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Rochester | 1,652 | ||
| 439 Stottle Rd, Scottsville | 1,476 | ||
| 490 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville | 1,619 | 09/21/2015 | |
| 371 Morgan Rd, Scottsville | 04/14/2020 | $85,000 | |
| 470 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville | 1,252 | ||
| 3535 Union St, North Chili | 8,889 | ||
| 246 Paul Rd, Rochester |