Nassau County  »  48 Harbor Park Dr

48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 6-89-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington

Sale date 12/20/2005
Sale price $6,388,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $238,481

Lot & Building Information for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington

Building sqft 35,148
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Water view
Topography Level
Acreage 3.02
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
35,148 Office 20001-50k sf B 1980 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 35,148 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 35,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050?

48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,997,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2005 $6,388,200
09/20/1996 $3,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/20/2005 - D
01/03/2006 - R
Deed
12/01/2005 - D
01/03/2006 - R
Mortgage
09/20/1996 - D
10/03/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $225,286
Current property tax $238,482
Tax class
Market value $2,997,400
Assessed value $29,974
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,997,400 $29,974 751.604 $225,286 +1.24%
2025 $3,009,500 $30,095 739.396 $222,521 -2.22%
2024 $3,511,000 $32,989 692.656 $227,579 -0.40%
2023 $3,511,000 $35,110 742.513 $228,501 -14.37%
2022 $3,511,000 $35,110 760.034 $266,848 -2.04%

Permits for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 48 Harbor Park Drive, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Harbor Park Dr, Port Washington 252,410 05/30/2017 $30,000,000