Nassau County  »  38 Harbor Park

38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 6-89-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington

Sale date 03/08/2002
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $129,893

Lot & Building Information for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington

Building sqft 28,702
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.01
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
28,702 Warehouse 20001-45k B 1982 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 8,196 Whse office 20K - 45K Central
01-01 4,500 Multi use storage
01-01 16,006 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 28,702 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, NY 11050?

38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,629,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2002 $2,200,000
11/30/1994 $1,160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/06/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/17/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/08/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
07/03/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/03/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/08/2002 - D
03/27/2002 - R
Deed
11/30/1994 - D
12/12/1994 - R
Deed
11/30/1994 - D
12/12/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $122,496
Current property tax $129,894
Tax class
Market value $1,629,800
Assessed value $16,298
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,629,800 $16,298 751.604 $122,496 +1.55%
2025 $1,631,500 $16,315 739.396 $120,632 -1.59%
2024 $1,903,400 $17,884 692.656 $122,579 +0.85%
2023 $1,903,400 $19,034 742.513 $121,549 -15.98%
2022 $1,903,400 $19,034 760.034 $144,665 -16.14%

Permits for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 38 Harbor Park, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Harbor Park Dr, Port Washington 252,410 05/30/2017 $30,000,000
21 Harbor Park Dr N, Port Washington 25,759 02/26/1997 $1,550,000