Nassau County  »  11030  »  Normandy Ln  »  21 Normandy Ln

21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-16-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset

Sale date 12/20/2021
Sale price $1,150,000
Tax class
Current property tax $15,495

Lot & Building Information for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,792
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $927, the tax amount paid for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $15,495.

When was 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 12/20/2021 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2021 $1,150,000
12/02/2020 $1,146,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/17/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/20/2021 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Deed
12/20/2021 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
12/31/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/02/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed
12/02/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/16/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/16/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/20/1999 - D
11/04/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,496
Tax class
Market value $927,000
Assessed value $927
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $936,000 $936 1619.35 $15,157 -6.45%
2024 $1,092,537 $920 1761.147 $16,203 -19.97%
2023 $1,093,000 $1,093 1852.343 $20,246 -9.70%
2022 $1,093,000 $1,093 2051.431 $22,422 -10.24%
2021 $1,091,000 $1,091 2289.56 $24,979 +68.34%

Permits for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2015
04/15/2015
04/15/2015
06/13/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Normandy Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.20
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.20
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.05
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.25
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.13