Nassau County  »  11030  »  High Meadow Rd  »  45 High Meadow Rd

45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-22-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset

Sale date 12/01/2022
Sale price $1,028,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,651

Lot & Building Information for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,608
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.117
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $754, the tax amount paid for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $12,603.

When was 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 12/01/2022 for $1,028,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2022 $1,028,000
07/30/1993 $322,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/22/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/01/2022 - D
12/09/2022 - R
Deed
12/01/2022 - D
12/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
09/15/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/30/1993 - D
08/03/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,604
Current property tax $12,652
Tax class
Market value $754,000
Assessed value $754
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $740,000 $740 1619.35 $11,983 -17.32%
2024 $973,000 $823 1761.147 $14,494 -20.64%
2023 $986,000 $986 1852.343 $18,264 -8.50%
2022 $973,000 $973 2051.431 $19,960 -11.40%
2021 $984,000 $984 2289.56 $22,529 +81.96%

Permits for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 High Meadow Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.24
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.24
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.11
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.27
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.20
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.24
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.44