1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 3-37-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 2,320 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.159 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset
1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,025, the tax amount paid for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $17,133.
When was 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 06/03/2004 for $952,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2004 | $952,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $17,134 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,025,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,025 |
Assessment History for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047,000 | $1,047 | 1619.35 | $16,955 | -2.56% |
| 2024 | $1,104,000 | $988 | 1761.147 | $17,400 | -14.91% |
| 2023 | $1,104,000 | $1,104 | 1852.343 | $20,450 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $1,120,000 | $1,120 | 2051.431 | $22,976 | -5.06% |
| 2021 | $1,057,000 | $1,057 | 2289.56 | $24,201 | +36.64% |
Permits for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.58 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.58 |
| E M Baker School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 664 | 1.18 |
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 1.30 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 521 | 0.36 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.58 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.45 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 1.67 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.74 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Secondary School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 962 | 0.36 |
| St Mary's College Prepartory High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 679 | 0.56 |
| Village School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 44 | 1.67 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.74 |
| North Shore Hebrew Academy High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 431 | 1.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 1 Andover Lane, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset | 1,807 | 07/25/2003 | |
| 56 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset | 2,301 | 03/01/2019 | $1,300,000 |
| 22 Exeter Ln, Manhasset | 1,884 | 07/01/2005 | $965,000 |
| 35 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset | 2,151 | 10/06/2021 | $1,230,000 |
| 19 Andover Ln, Manhasset | 2,142 | 06/21/2024 | |
| 56 Shoreview Rd, Manhasset | 2,802 | ||
| 68 Shoreview Rd, Manhasset | 1,847 | 07/17/2009 | $860,000 |
| 4 Exeter Ln, Manhasset | 1,690 | 07/10/2002 | $623,000 |
| 6 Crown Top Rd, Manhasset | 2,128 | 01/22/2013 | $1,255,000 |
| 11 Andover Ln, Manhasset | 2,325 | ||
| 16 Exeter Ln, Manhasset | 2,526 | 08/06/2013 | $1,188,000 |
| 42 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset | 1,288 | 10/09/2003 | $849,000 |
| 49 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset | 2,489 | ||
| 43 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset | 2,563 | 08/15/2008 | $1,070,000 |
| 10 Exeter Ln, Manhasset | 2,585 | ||
| 25 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset | 2,096 | ||
| 34 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset | 2,709 | 06/27/2011 | $1,250,000 |
| 33 Pickwick Rd, Manhasset | 1,484 | 12/23/2021 | $1,230,000 |
| 61 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset | 2,033 | ||
| 55 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset | 1,563 |