Nassau County  »  11030  »  Exeter Ln  »  4 Exeter Ln

4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-37-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset

Sale date 07/10/2002
Sale price $623,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,111

Lot & Building Information for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,690
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.136
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Masonry
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $904, the tax amount paid for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $15,111.

When was 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 07/10/2002 for $623,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2002 $623,000
06/21/1996 $335,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/10/2002 - D
07/15/2002 - R
Deed
06/21/1996 - D
01/29/1997 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,111
Tax class
Market value $904,000
Assessed value $904
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,045,000 $1,045 1619.35 $16,922 -8.05%
2024 $1,044,469 $1,045 1761.147 $18,404 -1.04%
2023 $1,004,000 $1,004 1852.343 $18,598 -8.24%
2022 $988,000 $988 2051.431 $20,268 -5.12%
2021 $933,000 $933 2289.56 $21,362 +45.91%

Permits for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.16
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.31
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.37
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.43
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.65
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.76

Nearest high schools

Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 0.37
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 0.57
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.65
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.76
Great Neck North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,176 1.84

Neighbors for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 4 Exeter Lane, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset 1,807 07/25/2003
56 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset 2,301 03/01/2019 $1,300,000
1 Andover Ln, Manhasset 2,320 06/03/2004 $952,000
22 Exeter Ln, Manhasset 1,884 07/01/2005 $965,000
35 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset 2,151 10/06/2021 $1,230,000
19 Andover Ln, Manhasset 2,142 06/21/2024
56 Shoreview Rd, Manhasset 2,802
68 Shoreview Rd, Manhasset 1,847 07/17/2009 $860,000
6 Crown Top Rd, Manhasset 2,128 01/22/2013 $1,255,000
64 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset 2,586 09/04/2020 $1,485,000
11 Andover Ln, Manhasset 2,325
16 Exeter Ln, Manhasset 2,526 08/06/2013 $1,188,000
42 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset 1,288 10/09/2003 $849,000
49 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset 2,489
43 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset 2,563 08/15/2008 $1,070,000
10 Exeter Ln, Manhasset 2,585
34 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset 2,709 06/27/2011 $1,250,000
33 Pickwick Rd, Manhasset 1,484 12/23/2021 $1,230,000
61 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset 2,033
55 Great Oak Rd, Manhasset 1,563