Nassau County  »  11030  »  Crown Top Rd  »  29 Crown Top Rd

29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-62-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset

Tax class
Current property tax $19,591

Lot & Building Information for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,105
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.189
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1937
Stories 1.7
Style Old Style
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,172, the tax amount paid for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $19,591.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/17/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,591
Tax class
Market value $1,172,000
Assessed value $1,172
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,188,000 $1,188 1619.35 $19,238 -8.97%
2024 $1,290,000 $1,200 1761.147 $21,134 -9.45%
2023 $1,260,000 $1,260 1852.343 $23,340 -11.80%
2022 $1,290,000 $1,290 2051.431 $26,463 -9.70%
2021 $1,280,000 $1,280 2289.56 $29,306 +61.94%

Permits for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Crown Top Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.37
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.59
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.64

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.76
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.61
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.73