Nassau County  »  11030  »  Centre Dr  »  32 Centre Dr

32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-87-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset

Sale date 02/16/2021
Sale price $1,520,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,139

Lot & Building Information for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,688
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030?

32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,197, the tax amount paid for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $20,008.

When was 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 02/16/2021 for $1,520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2021 $1,520,000
04/19/2006 $680,000
08/28/2000 $368,688
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/19/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/16/2021 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Deed
04/19/2006 - D
04/26/2006 - R
Deed
08/28/2000 - D
09/11/2000 - R
Deed
07/30/1996 - D
08/16/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $20,009
Current property tax $20,140
Tax class
Market value $1,197,000
Assessed value $1,197
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,197,000 $1,197 1671.587 $20,009 +2.46%
2025 $1,206,000 $1,206 1619.35 $19,529 -8.81%
2024 $1,378,000 $1,216 1761.147 $21,416 -15.49%
2023 $1,368,000 $1,368 1852.343 $25,340 -10.36%
2022 $1,378,000 $1,378 2051.431 $28,269 -16.07%

Permits for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/12/2007
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Centre Drive, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.25
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.25
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.10
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.13
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.22

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.25