711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck |
| Zip code | 11020 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Great Neck |
| Parcel ID | 1-1-101 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
| Sale date | 04/05/2005 |
| Sale price | $3,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $40,016 |
Lot & Building Information for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
| Building sqft | 5,475 |
| Building class | Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Secondary strip |
| School district | Great Neck UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,475 | Retail multi occup | B- | 1947 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 5,475 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 5,475 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
- • Improvements for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 has a total of 5,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $657.
What is the year built & the current market value of 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020?711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $794,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2005 | $3,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $40,334 |
| Current property tax | $40,017 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $794,100 |
| Assessed value | $7,941 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680,600 | $6,806 | 486.199 | $33,091 | -3.42% |
| 2024 | $794,100 | $7,461 | 459.211 | $34,262 | -7.29% |
| 2023 | $794,100 | $7,941 | 496.6 | $36,957 | -11.22% |
| 2022 | $794,100 | $7,941 | 524.216 | $41,628 | -8.31% |
| 2021 | $808,200 | $8,082 | 561.774 | $45,403 | +8.75% |
Permits for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
The complete history of permits filed for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 5,986 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $238,780 |
| Family households | 91.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,770 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,227,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,045,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Here are the neighbors for 711-717 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |