Nassau County  »  25 Deepdale Dr

25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Estates
Parcel ID 2-20-135

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck

Tax class
Current property tax $31,538

Lot & Building Information for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck

Building sqft 4,430
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.358
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 3

Other Property Data for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021?

25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 2013 and has a total of 4,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,013, the tax amount paid for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $31,538.

When was 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 last sold?

25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was last sold in 03/26/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/26/2001 - D
04/24/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $31,538
Tax class
Market value $2,013,000
Assessed value $2,013
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,142,000 $2,142 1531.841 $32,812 -3.57%
2024 $2,596,092 $2,094 1624.919 $34,026 -2.29%
2023 $2,083,000 $2,083 1671.724 $34,822 -16.89%
2022 $2,250,000 $2,250 1862.056 $41,896 -7.90%
2021 $2,123,000 $2,123 2142.625 $45,488 +27.86%

Permits for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.46
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.46
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.48
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.48
Saddle Rock School 8 Public K-5 542 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.48
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.99
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 1.10
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.64
North Shore Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 669 1.81

Nearest high schools

Great Neck North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,176 0.83
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.99
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.83
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.91
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.94

Neighbors for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 25 Deepdale Drive, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Clover Dr, Great Neck 3,141 10/11/2022
4 Magnolia Dr, Great Neck 3,441 08/29/2003 $1,380,000
4 Chestnut Dr, Great Neck 2,540 06/05/2017 $1,575,000
11 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 2,758 10/20/2009 $1,080,000
21 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 2,818 07/17/2013 $985,000
7 Clover Dr, Great Neck 4,457 08/11/2008 $1,990,000
5 A Magnolia Dr, Great Neck 2,859 06/16/2025
8 Chestnut Dr, Great Neck 4,640 12/16/2019
5 Magnolia Dr, Great Neck 3,454 04/12/2012 $1,185,000
3 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 4,102 12/22/2016 $1,225,000
1 Magnolia Dr, Great Neck 3,936 12/23/2019 $1,750,000
3 Magnolia Dr, Great Neck 2,853 09/15/2020
19 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 4,293 05/10/2019 $1,650,000
6 Magnolia Dr, Great Neck 6,423 11/24/2015 $1,626,000
7 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 3,052 06/12/2000 $767,000
9 Magnolia Dr, Great Neck 2,742 11/12/2024 $1,860,000
8 Magnolia Dr, Great Neck 4,334 05/30/2013 $1,760,000
29 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 3,696 07/07/2015 $1,050,000
15 Deepdale Dr, Great Neck 3,458 06/22/2013 $1,200,000
12 Gateway Dr, Great Neck 4,495