Nassau County  »  3 Magnolia Dr

3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck Estates
Parcel ID 2-21-139

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck

Tax class
Current property tax $16,897

Lot & Building Information for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck

Building sqft 2,853
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.414
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021?

3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,853 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,122, the tax amount paid for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $17,578.

When was 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 last sold?

3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was last sold in 09/15/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/15/2020 - D
09/25/2020 - R
Deed
09/01/1994 - D
09/27/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,579
Current property tax $16,898
Tax class
Market value $1,122,000
Assessed value $1,122
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,154,000 $1,154 1531.841 $17,677 -3.04%
2024 $1,336,000 $1,122 1624.919 $18,232 -18.37%
2023 $1,336,000 $1,336 1671.724 $22,334 -10.22%
2022 $1,336,000 $1,336 1862.056 $24,877 -9.36%
2021 $1,281,000 $1,281 2142.625 $27,447 +102.84%

Permits for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Magnolia Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.52
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.52
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.54
Long Island Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-5 123 0.54
Saddle Rock School 8 Public K-5 542 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.52
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 0.91
Great Neck North Middle School 7 Public 6-8 744 1.03
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72