44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information
44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck |
| Zip code | 11021 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Great Neck Estates |
| Parcel ID | 2-39-314 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck
Lot & Building Information for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck
| Building sqft | 3,206 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Stucco |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Great Neck UFSD |
Other Property Data for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck
- • Improvements for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck
44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,206 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,274, the tax amount paid for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 is $19,960.
When was 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 last sold and what was the last sale price?44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021 was last sold in 12/07/2023 for $1,930,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $19,960 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,274,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,274 |
Assessment History for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,274,000 | $1,274 | 1566.722 | $19,960 | -15.61% |
| 2025 | $1,544,000 | $1,544 | 1531.841 | $23,652 | -0.10% |
| 2024 | $1,571,759 | $1,457 | 1624.919 | $23,675 | -2.80% |
| 2023 | $1,457,000 | $1,457 | 1671.724 | $24,357 | -4.87% |
| 2022 | $1,375,000 | $1,375 | 1862.056 | $25,603 | -7.94% |
Permits for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck
The complete history of permits filed for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Great Neck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Maple Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.33 |