Nassau County  »  11020  »  W End Dr  »  25425 W End Dr

25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-57-135

Sales & Tax Overview for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck

Sale date 11/05/2025
Sale price $1,240,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,120

Lot & Building Information for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck

Building sqft 1,841
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.13
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/4 Bsmt/Slab
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020?

25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,841 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $929, the tax amount paid for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $18,930.

When was 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 was last sold in 11/05/2025 for $1,240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2025 $1,240,000

Title Documents for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/05/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
11/05/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/18/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/24/2012 - D
05/31/2012 - R
Deed
07/27/1998 - D
10/29/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,931
Current property tax $19,121
Tax class
Market value $929,000
Assessed value $929
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $929,000 $929 2037.777 $18,931 +2.66%
2025 $929,000 $929 1984.929 $18,440 -6.19%
2024 $928,905 $929 2115.96 $19,657 -3.54%
2023 $929,000 $929 2193.575 $20,378 -9.55%
2022 $929,000 $929 2425.103 $22,529 -11.25%

Permits for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/07/2013
03/07/2013
03/07/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25425 West End Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map