Nassau County  »  11020  »  W End Dr  »  25403 W End Dr

25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-58-177.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck

Tax class
Current property tax $15,746

Lot & Building Information for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck

Building sqft 1,477
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.113
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020?

25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $808, the tax amount paid for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $16,465.

When was 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 last sold?

25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 was last sold in 08/02/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/02/2023 - D
09/05/2023 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,465
Current property tax $15,747
Tax class
Market value $808,000
Assessed value $808
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $808,000 $808 2037.777 $16,465 +2.66%
2025 $808,000 $808 1984.929 $16,038 -6.19%
2024 $807,612 $808 2115.96 $17,097 -3.54%
2023 $808,000 $808 2193.575 $17,724 -9.55%
2022 $808,000 $808 2425.103 $19,595 -11.22%

Permits for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeville Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 762 0.33
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 Public PK, K-5 333 0.34
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 Public PK, K-5 333 0.34
Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.49
Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur 9 Public 6-8 926 0.63
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 427 0.71
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 433 0.71
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.98

Nearest high schools

Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 0 0.87
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.97
P.S. Q811 NR Public K-12 452 1.06
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 1.45
Great Neck South High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 1.68

Neighbors for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 25403 West End Drive, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25420 End Dr, Great Neck 1,520 02/25/2014 $647,500
25406 Westend Dr, Great Neck 1,877 12/18/2025 $1,062,000
4616 Fayette Pl, Great Neck 1,742 03/26/2025
25427 Walden Pl, Great Neck 1,835 12/13/2022 $965,000
25423 Walden Ave, Great Neck 1,791 06/27/2024
25411 Walden Ave, Great Neck 1,540 04/24/2008 $698,000
25421 W End Dr, Great Neck 1,581 01/27/2011 $598,000
46 Glenwood St, Great Neck 1,154
4612 Fayette Pl, Great Neck 1,438
25420 Pembroke Ave, Great Neck 3,090 12/15/2022 $1,569,000
4620 Fayette Pl, Great Neck 1,460 07/02/2017
25431 Walden Pl, Great Neck 1,750 04/07/2011
23-47 Glenwood Ave, Great Neck 12/17/2020
25409 W End Dr, Great Neck 1,700 12/14/2015 $690,000
4618 Fayette Pl, Great Neck 1,750
25404 Pembroke Ave, Great Neck 1,314 01/23/2025 $1,380,000
25425 W End Dr, Great Neck 1,841 11/05/2025 $1,240,000
25421 Walden Ave, Great Neck 1,807 05/24/2024 $999,000
4802 Concord Ave, Great Neck 1,904 08/31/2025
4629 Fayette Pl, Great Neck 1,942 08/24/2021 $1,130,000