Nassau County  »  11020  »  Northern Blvd  »  90 Northern Blvd

90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-68-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Sale date 10/14/2021
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,171

Lot & Building Information for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Building sqft 4,860
Building class Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.247
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2014
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,860 Retail single occup C 2014 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 600 Retail store Central
01-01 2,130 Retail store Central
02-02 2,130 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14) located at 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 has a total of 4,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $627.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020?

90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $931,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2021 $3,050,000
10/11/2012 $1,300,000
03/13/2003 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/06/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/06/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/06/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/06/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/14/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/14/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/05/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $55,999
Current property tax $58,172
Tax class
Market value $931,100
Assessed value $9,311
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $931,100 $9,311 601.427 $55,999 +4.06%
2025 $931,100 $9,311 577.977 $53,815 +4.84%
2024 $931,160 $9,311 551.278 $51,329 -7.97%
2023 $931,100 $9,311 599.007 $55,774 -3.96%
2022 $931,100 $9,311 623.724 $58,075 -10.08%

Permits for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/04/2014
08/04/2014
08/04/2014
08/04/2014
08/04/2014
08/04/2014
08/04/2014
08/04/2014
08/01/2014
Unlock the permit history for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,676
Median age 44.6
Average household income $235,243
Family households 90.9%
Occupied housing units 1,707
Owner occupied units 86.1%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,273,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,047,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).