380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck |
| Zip code | 11021 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 2-85-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
| Sale date | 02/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $4,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $110,785 |
Lot & Building Information for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
| Building sqft | 12,440 |
| Building class | Store |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.519 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Major strip |
| School district | Great Neck UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
Data not available for this property.
Other Property Data for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
- • Improvements for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
This Store (SCILSR) located at 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 12,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.
What is the market value of 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021?The current market value is $1,937,200.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/17/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.52 Acre |
Located in the heart of Great Neck, this highly sought-after neighborhood offers a blend of suburban charm and urban convenience. With its proximity to major thoroughfares and public transportation, businesses at this location are easily accessible to clients and employees from across New York City. The area is surrounded by an array of high-end dining options, boutique shops, and cultural attractions, creating an enticing environment for potential investors. As one of the most affluent areas in Long Island, Great Neck presents a prime opportunity for those seeking a prestigious location to establish or expand their commercial presence.Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in the prestigious Great Neck area. This prime property offers a coveted location in one of the most desirable neighborhoods on Long Island. Boasting proximity to major transportation routes and a plethora of amenities, the property provides an ideal setting for commercial ventures. Its strategic position and vibrant surroundings make it a superior choice for land or office development, promising high visibility and accessibility for businesses. With its unparalleled location and potential for growth, this property in Great Neck presents an outstanding chance for investors seeking a lucrative addition to their portfolio.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $107,811 |
| Current property tax | $110,785 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,937,200 |
| Assessed value | $19,372 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,937,200 | $19,372 | 556.531 | $107,811 | +4.33% |
| 2025 | $1,937,200 | $19,372 | 533.419 | $103,334 | +6.52% |
| 2024 | $1,937,100 | $19,372 | 508.199 | $97,005 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $2,033,000 | $20,330 | 551.543 | $94,082 | -20.02% |
| 2022 | $2,033,000 | $20,330 | 578.629 | $117,635 | -9.80% |
Permits for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
The complete history of permits filed for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Great Neck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,783 |
| Median age | 46.1 |
| Average household income | $201,354 |
| Family households | 62.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $731,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $593,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.