Nassau County  »  420 Northern Blvd

420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-85-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Sale date 07/21/2017
Sale price $2,900,000
Current property tax $68,223

Lot & Building Information for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Building sqft 6,600
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.163
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,600 Restaurant B 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,650 Support area
B1-B1 1,650 Support area
01-01 1,800 Restaurant Central
01-01 726 Restaurant Central
01-01 174 Restaurant Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 6,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $439.

What is the year built & the current market value of 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021?

420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,191,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2017 $2,900,000
05/30/2014 $1,820,000
01/15/2013 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/21/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Deed
05/30/2014 - D
06/09/2014 - R
Deed
01/15/2013 - D
01/30/2013 - R
Deed
04/11/2003 - D
04/18/2003 - R
Deed
07/01/1994 - D
09/28/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $66,322
Current property tax $68,224
Tax class
Market value $1,191,700
Assessed value $11,917
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,191,700 $11,917 533.419 $63,568 +9.14%
2024 $1,191,690 $11,917 508.199 $58,245 +0.33%
2023 $1,191,700 $11,917 551.543 $58,055 -15.81%
2022 $1,191,700 $11,917 578.629 $68,955 -9.93%
2021 $1,239,600 $12,396 617.576 $76,555 +40.81%

Permits for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/04/2019
04/24/2014
06/26/2013
06/26/2013
06/26/2013
06/26/2013
Unlock the permit history for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,474
Median age 46
Average household income $191,917
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 8,116
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 420 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck.