Nassau County  »  440-450 Northern Blvd

440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-85-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Sale date 07/02/2025
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $104,389

Lot & Building Information for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Building sqft 9,440
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.623
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,440 Medical office bldg B- 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,040 Medical center Central
B1-B1 7,360 Support area
01-01 1,040 Medical center Central
01-01 7,360 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 9,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $646.

What is the year built & the current market value of 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021?

440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,773,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2025 $6,100,000
02/08/2007 $4,300,000
08/24/2004 $2,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/02/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/08/2007 - D
02/23/2007 - R
Deed
08/24/2004 - D
09/02/2004 - R
Deed
01/01/1997 - D
02/10/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $98,706
Current property tax $104,390
Tax class
Market value $1,773,600
Assessed value $17,736
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,773,600 $17,736 556.531 $98,706 +1.41%
2025 $1,824,700 $18,247 533.419 $97,333 -4.25%
2024 $2,308,790 $20,002 508.199 $101,650 -8.36%
2023 $2,128,800 $21,288 551.543 $110,921 -16.97%
2022 $2,308,800 $23,088 578.629 $133,594 -10.53%

Permits for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,783
Median age 46.1
Average household income $201,354
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,165
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $731,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440-450 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)