Nassau County  »  11507  »  MC Kinley Ave  »  46 MC Kinley Ave

46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-6502-1299

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 12/26/2024
Sale price $945,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,395

Lot & Building Information for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 1,326
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.122
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $540, the tax amount paid for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 is $12,395.

When was 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 12/26/2024 for $945,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2024 $945,000
03/24/2021 $740,000
11/22/2004 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/10/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/26/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
12/20/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
04/12/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/12/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/24/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Deed
03/24/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/22/2004 - D
12/20/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,395
Tax class
Market value $540,000
Assessed value $540
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $553,000 $553 2251.875 $12,453 -13.14%
2024 $651,600 $592 2421.71 $14,337 -14.71%
2023 $652,000 $652 2578.215 $16,810 -10.47%
2022 $652,000 $652 2879.744 $18,776 -10.67%
2021 $633,000 $633 3320.36 $21,018 +74.95%

Permits for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/19/2012
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 MC Kinley Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.28
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.30
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.30
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.48
St Aidan School NR Private PK-2 209 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.48
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.56