Nassau County  »  11507  »  Willis Ave  »  945 Willis Ave

945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-6502-1307

Sales & Tax Overview for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 12/07/2018
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,595

Lot & Building Information for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 1,505
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.053
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1927
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,505 Downtown row type C 1927 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 562 Support area
B1-B1 943 Support area
01-01 562 Multi-use apartments
01-01 943 Retail store

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson

How many sq. ft. does 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 has a total of 1,505 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.

What is the year built & the current market value of 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $183,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2018 $550,000
07/20/2018 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/07/2018 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Deed
07/20/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Deed
10/09/2001 - D
10/22/2001 - R
Deed
08/27/1998 - D
11/20/1998 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,596
Tax class
Market value $183,500
Assessed value $1,835
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $183,500 $1,835 522.937 $9,596 +2.38%
2025 $183,500 $1,835 510.791 $9,373 +3.58%
2024 $183,490 $1,835 493.157 $9,049 -12.85%
2023 $183,500 $1,835 565.885 $10,384 -4.58%
2022 $183,500 $1,835 593.049 $10,882 -9.41%

Permits for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,736
Median age 48.6
Average household income $206,267
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $874,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 945 Willis Avenue, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Taft Pl, Albertson 1,850 10/22/1999 $390,000
46 MC Kinley Ave, Albertson 1,326 12/26/2024 $945,000
983 Willis Ave, Albertson 8,755 03/17/2022 $2,100,000