Alameda County  »  94560  »  Pandorea Ter  »  5636 Pandorea Ter

5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 92A-2601-153

Sales & Tax Overview for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark

Sale date 03/24/2022
Sale price $1,198,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,423

Lot & Building Information for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark

Building sqft 1,622
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 1.551 i
Year built 2017
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential High Density (RH)
School district Newark Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark

• • Improvements for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, CA 94560?

5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, CA 94560 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, CA 94560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,175,000, the tax amount paid for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, CA 94560 is $13,503.

When was 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, CA 94560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, CA 94560 was last sold in 03/24/2022 for $1,198,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2022 $1,198,000

Title Documents for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/24/2022 Deed of trust 04/01/2052
03/24/2022 Grant Deed
10/16/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
03/27/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2050
03/27/2020 Grant Deed
12/11/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,503
Current property tax $13,423
Market value $1,175,000

Assessment History for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,175,000 1.1492 $13,503 -6.10%
2024-2025 $1,246,398 1.1537 $14,380 +4.51%
2023-2024 $1,198,000 1.1485 $13,759 +50.80%
2022-2023 $785,334 1.1618 $9,124 +2.67%
2021-2022 $769,939 1.1543 $8,887 +0.03%

Permits for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,188,000
-12% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$772
-3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5636 Pandorea Terrace, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools