Orange County  »  9950 Jeronimo Rd

9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood East Industrial Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

Property tax $738,385

Lot & Building Information for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 16.965 i

Other Property Data for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

• • Improvements for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

What is the market value of 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $70,792,582.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

9950 Jeronimo Rd.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/08/2022
Last updated 05/11/2026

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 1 Floor Flex - Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 59,372 Rick Kaplan
Rick Ellison
Andrew Morrow
Luke Rivera
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 9950 Jeronimo Rd.
9950 Jeronimo Rd.
9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 59372 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2022 Grant of Easement
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $738,385
Market value $70,792,582

Special Assessments for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $70,792,582 1.0545 $738,385 +1.84%
2024-2025 $69,404,493 1.0561 $725,017 +2.41%
2023-2024 $68,043,621 1.0519 $707,943 +0.23%
2022-2023 $66,709,433 1.0818 $706,353 +2.03%
2021-2022 $65,401,405 1.0815 $692,307 +2.50%

Permits for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/01/2024
03/25/2024
02/20/2024
02/20/2024
09/12/2023
10/11/2022
10/11/2022
03/11/2022
07/11/2019
12/31/2018
Unlock the permit history for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,296
Median age 34
Average household income $178,073
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 24,179
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,153,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9950 Jeronimo Road, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).