Orange County  »  125 Pacer

125 Pacer, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

125 Pacer, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Pacer, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Pacer, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Orange County Great Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Pacer, Irvine

Current property tax $12,546

Lot & Building Information for 125 Pacer, Irvine

Building sqft 2,519
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 3.291 i
Year built 2016
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Trails and Transit Oriented Developement (8.1)

Other Property Data for 125 Pacer, Irvine

• • Improvements for 125 Pacer, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Pacer, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Pacer, Irvine, CA 92618?

125 Pacer, Irvine, CA 92618 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Pacer, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,222,846, the tax amount paid for 125 Pacer, Irvine, CA 92618 is $12,616.

When was 125 Pacer, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold?

125 Pacer, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 11/22/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Pacer, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Pacer, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Pacer, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
11/22/2019 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Pacer, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Pacer, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,616
Current property tax $12,546
Market value $1,222,846

Special Assessments for 125 Pacer, Irvine

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 125 Pacer, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Pacer, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,222,846 1.0545 $12,616 +2.00%
2024-2025 $1,198,869 1.0545 $12,369 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,175,362 1.051 $12,085 -0.40%
2022-2023 $1,152,316 1.0985 $12,133 +4.45%
2021-2022 $1,129,722 1.051 $11,616 -2.94%

Permits for 125 Pacer, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Pacer, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/03/2015
10/01/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 125 Pacer, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Pacer, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Pacer, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beacon Park 8 Public K-8 1,035 0.14
Great Foundations Montessori NR Private PK-K 237 0.77
Great Foundations Montessori NR Private PK-K 237 0.77
Woodbury Elementary School 7 Public K-6 1,069 0.91
Woodbury Cdc NR Private K-6 107 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Beacon Park 8 Public K-8 1,035 0.14
Cadence Park 7 Public K-8 924 1.03
Jeffrey Trail Middle 8 Public 7-8 1,077 1.37
Orchard Hills School 8 Public K-8 1,373 1.37
Xenos Academy NR Private 2-7 6 1.75

Nearest high schools

Crean Lutheran High School NR Private 9-12 855 1.64
Lourus Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.79
St Michael The Archangel Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.18
Portola High 10 Public 9-12 2,293 2.44
Excel Academy Charter 6 Charter K-12 545 2.74

Neighbors for 125 Pacer, Irvine

Here are the neighbors for 125 Pacer, Irvine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Pacer, Irvine 2,519
101 Spica, Irvine 2,778 05/21/2021 $1,400,000
111 Pacer, Irvine 2,405
249 Radial, Irvine 2,079 02/14/2022 $1,380,000
165 Newington, Irvine 2,405
145 Newington, Irvine 2,127
251 Radial, Irvine 2,013
255 Radial, Irvine 2,079 10/24/2017 $920,000
153 Newington, Irvine 2,304 08/06/2020
107 Spica, Irvine 2,519 08/17/2021
138 Newall, Irvine 2,079 10/30/2019
143 Newington, Irvine 2,264 01/14/2022 $1,450,000
101 Spica, Irvine 2,519
221 Radial, Irvine 2,079
122 Newall, Irvine 2,079
257 Radial, Irvine 2,079 09/03/2019 $908,000
146 Mongoose, Irvine 2,335
134 Mongoose, Irvine 2,462 01/09/2024
144 Mongoose, Irvine 2,112
147 Newington, Irvine 2,347 08/10/2023 $1,640,000