Orange County  »  101 Bright Poppy

101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 103 Bright Poppy
105 Bright Poppy
107 Bright Poppy
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Portola Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine

Current property tax $12,501

Lot & Building Information for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine

Building sqft 2,003
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.503 i
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Trails and Transit Oriented Developement (8.1)

Other Property Data for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine

• • Improvements for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, CA 92618?

101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, CA 92618 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,003 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,205,673, the tax amount paid for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, CA 92618 is $12,571.

When was 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold?

101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 02/07/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2024 Lis Pendens
02/07/2023 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/07/2023 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,572
Current property tax $12,501
Market value $1,205,673

Special Assessments for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,205,673 1.057 $12,572 +2.00%
2024-2025 $1,182,033 1.057 $12,325 +2.34%
2023-2024 $1,158,856 1.0535 $12,043 -1.39%
2022-2023 $1,136,134 1.1035 $12,213 +5.50%
2021-2022 $1,113,857 1.0535 $11,576 -2.32%

Permits for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/12/2014
05/29/2014
05/21/2014
04/24/2014
04/14/2014
Unlock the permit history for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Bright Poppy, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.