Monmouth County  »  07756  »  Lawrence Ave  »  90 Lawrence Ave

90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove
Zip code 07756
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 201
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove

Sale date 03/08/2019
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,727

Lot & Building Information for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove

Building sqft 1,932
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove

• • Improvements for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756?

90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $914,900, the tax amount paid for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 is $12,076.

When was 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756 was last sold in 03/08/2019 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2019 $435,000
04/19/2010 $1,060,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
03/08/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/19/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,352
Current property tax $15,727
Market value $914,900

Assessment History for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $992,400 $992,400 1.678 $16,652 +27.38%
2023 $757,000 $757,000 1.727 $13,073 -4.76%
2022 $750,900 $750,900 1.828 $13,726 +28.86%
2021 $528,400 $528,400 2.016 $10,653 -0.15%
2020 $528,400 $528,400 2.019 $10,668 +163.34%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove

Here are the neighbors for 90 Lawrence Avenue, Ocean Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Lake Ave, Neptune Twp 06/12/2020 $425,000
23 Sea View Ave, Ocean Grove 2,246 12/22/2021 $1,210,000
101 High Pointe Ln, Neptune 03/31/2020 $432,807
92 Lawrence Ave, Neptune Twp 1,932 02/04/2021 $635,000
96 1/2 Clark Ave, Ocean Grove 630 07/27/2023 $500,000
2395 W Bangs Ave, Neptune
2108 W Lake Ave, Neptune 2,240 02/12/2016 $53,000
96 Clark Ave, Ocean Grove 892 10/26/2016 $399,000
21 Sea View Ave, Ocean Grove 2,280 10/06/2023 $1,700,000
20 Lake Ave, Neptune Twp 2,230 12/16/2020 $960,000
88 Lawrence Ave, Ocean Grove 1,932 02/08/2019 $445,000