11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information
11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville |
| Zip code | 08876 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Branchburg Township |
| Block | 60 |
| Lot | 7.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville
| Sale date | 04/25/2018 |
| Sale price | $749,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,688 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville
| Building sqft | 3,055 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2018 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville
- • Improvements for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville
11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,055 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $976,500, the tax amount paid for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $16,688.
When was 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 04/25/2018 for $749,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,688 |
| Market value | $976,500 |
Assessment History for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976,500 | $976,500 | 1.709 | $16,688 | +0.62% |
| 2024 | $919,400 | $919,400 | 1.804 | $16,586 | +7.23% |
| 2023 | $826,700 | $826,700 | 1.871 | $15,468 | +0.29% |
| 2022 | $783,300 | $783,300 | 1.969 | $15,423 | +0.12% |
| 2021 | $728,700 | $728,700 | 2.114 | $15,405 | -1.35% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville
Here are the neighbors for 11 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Industrial Pkwy, Somerville | 03/17/2016 | $399,500 | |
| 862 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp | 4,388 | 12/04/2018 | $926,000 |
| 7 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville | 3,016 | 07/24/2018 | $749,900 |
| 13 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville | 3,120 | 05/11/2018 | $760,000 |
| 6 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville | 3,362 | 11/03/2017 | $829,900 |
| 15 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville | 3,073 | 12/15/2017 | $757,900 |
| 854 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp | 3,708 | 10/09/2019 | $865,000 |
| 860 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp | 3,897 | 01/19/2017 | $852,525 |
| 5 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville | 3,310 | 09/26/2023 | $1,102,000 |
| 4 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville | 2,989 | 03/04/2020 | $749,900 |
| 9 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville | 3,357 | 04/27/2020 | $840,000 |
| 856 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp | 5,072 | 02/22/2018 | $970,000 |
| 858 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp | 4,047 | 08/06/2020 | $870,000 |
| 8 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville | 2,961 | 02/23/2017 | $754,600 |
| 3 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville | 3,308 | 07/24/2023 | $1,075,000 |