Somerset County  »  08876  »  Fawn Run Ln  »  4 Fawn Run Ln

4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 60
Lot 7.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville

Sale date 03/04/2020
Sale price $749,900
Arm's length
Property tax $17,081

Lot & Building Information for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville

Building sqft 2,989
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville

• • Improvements for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876?

4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,989 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $999,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $17,081.

When was 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 03/04/2020 for $749,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2020 $749,900
10/15/2015 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/04/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
10/15/2015 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,081
Market value $999,500

Assessment History for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $999,500 $999,500 1.709 $17,081 +0.70%
2024 $940,300 $940,300 1.804 $16,963 +7.51%
2023 $843,300 $843,300 1.871 $15,778 +2.29%
2022 $783,400 $783,400 1.969 $15,425 +0.17%
2021 $728,400 $728,400 2.114 $15,398 -1.35%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 4 Fawn Run Lane, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Industrial Pkwy, Somerville 03/17/2016 $399,500
864 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp 3,373 02/04/2020 $825,793
862 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp 4,388 12/04/2018 $926,000
859 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp 4,654 11/30/2020 $999,999
855 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp 3,624 10/21/2021 $924,900
7 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville 3,016 07/24/2018 $749,900
853 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp 3,903 11/10/2017 $850,000
6 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville 3,362 11/03/2017 $829,900
13 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville 3,120 05/11/2018 $760,000
854 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp 3,708 10/09/2019 $865,000
860 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp 3,897 01/19/2017 $852,525
15 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville 3,073 12/15/2017 $757,900
5 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville 3,310 09/26/2023 $1,102,000
9 Fawn Run Ln, Somerville 3,357 04/27/2020 $840,000
856 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp 5,072 02/22/2018 $970,000
858 Parsonage Hill Dr, Branchburg Twp 4,047 08/06/2020 $870,000
946 Old York Rd, Branchburg Twp 3,338 06/20/2018 $720,000