Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Glendola Rd  »  1703 Glendola Rd

1703 Glendola Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1703 Glendola Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1703 Glendola Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 762.03
Lot 24.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar

Current property tax $11,816

Lot & Building Information for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar

Building sqft 3,120
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.006
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1703 Glendola Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,900, the tax amount paid for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $11,866.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,342
Current property tax $11,816
Market value $557,900

Assessment History for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $525,000 $525,000 2.033 $10,673 +2.47%
2023 $525,000 $525,000 1.984 $10,416 +1.64%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 1.952 $10,248 +0.51%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 1.942 $10,196 +1.15%
2020 $525,000 $525,000 1.92 $10,080 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1703 Glendola Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2107 Highway 34, Belmar 18,076 03/20/2023 $1
1840 Highway 35, Belmar 6,895 05/12/2016 $1
2925 Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar
3113 Allaire Rd, Belmar 2,082 07/30/2025 $1
1871 Campbell Rd, Belmar 7,700 10/31/2023 $1,949,999
1707 Glendola Rd, Belmar 3,855 09/21/2016 $1
2929 Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 1,554 12/16/2022 $645,000
3001 Allaire Rd, Belmar 5,950 03/06/2024 $1
3109 Allaire Rd, Belmar 909 03/19/2020 $475,000
3111 Allaire Rd, Belmar 5,554 07/06/2020 $1,100,000
3047 Rear Allaire Rd, Belmar 05/15/2017 $1
1851 Campbell Rd, Belmar 02/03/2017 $400,000