Monmouth County  »  08720  »  Antiquity Ln  »  1543 Antiquity Ln

1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, NJ 08720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, NJ 08720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood
Zip code 08720
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 831
Lot 73.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood

Sale date 09/22/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,788

Lot & Building Information for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.33
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood

• • Improvements for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood

When was 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, NJ 08720 built?

1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, NJ 08720 was built in 2019.

What is the assessed value of 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, NJ 08720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $801,600, the tax amount paid for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, NJ 08720 is $17,050.

When was 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, NJ 08720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, NJ 08720 was last sold in 09/22/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2017 $1
04/06/2017 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2018 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
09/22/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/06/2017 - D
04/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood

Access detailed property tax data for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, NJ 08720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,050
Current property tax $17,788
Market value $801,600

Assessment History for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $801,600 $801,600 2.127 $17,050 +4.62%
2024 $801,600 $801,600 2.033 $16,297 +2.47%
2023 $801,600 $801,600 1.984 $15,904 +1.64%
2022 $801,600 $801,600 1.952 $15,647 +0.51%
2021 $801,600 $801,600 1.942 $15,567 +1.15%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood

Here are the neighbors for 1543 Antiquity Lane, Allenwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2107 Highway 34, Belmar 18,076 03/20/2023 $1
1608 Holly Blvd, Manasquan 2,545 03/28/2017 $765,000
5107 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 2,440 11/02/2016 $1
2300 Ramshorn Dr, Allenwood 1,803 09/30/2016 $290,000
3113 Allaire Rd, Belmar 2,082 07/30/2025 $1
1610 Holly Blvd, Manasquan 2,540 11/10/2016 $750,000
1871 Campbell Rd, Belmar 7,700 10/31/2023 $1,949,999
3047 Rear Allaire Rd, Belmar 05/15/2017 $1
3111 Allaire Rd, Belmar 5,554 07/06/2020 $1,100,000
3109 Allaire Rd, Belmar 909 03/19/2020 $475,000
3001 Allaire Rd, Belmar 5,950 03/06/2024 $1
1542 Antiquity Ln, Allenwood 2,795 07/10/2017 $1
2111 Highway 34, Wall Twp 21,392