4 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ Property Information

4 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 7302.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood Newport

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Property tax $33,558

Lot & Building Information for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.699

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City

What is the market value of 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ?

The current market value is $1,502,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,558
Market value $1,502,800

Assessment History for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,502,800 $1,502,800 2.233 $33,558 -0.62%
2023 $1,502,800 $1,502,800 2.247 $33,768 +6.09%
2022 $1,502,800 $1,502,800 2.118 $31,829 +32.04%
2021 $1,502,800 $1,502,800 1.604 $24,105 -0.37%
2020 $1,502,800 $1,502,800 1.61 $24,195 +4.55%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Town Square Place, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
World of ABC the Waldo School NR Private PK-8 129 0.44
World of ABC the Waldo School NR Private PK-8 129 0.44
World Of ABC/The Waldo School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
World of ABC the Waldo School NR Private PK-8 129 0.44